2309 Covered Wagon Cir Elverta, CA 95626
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Covered Wagon Cir, Elverta, CA 95626 and is currently estimated at $380,080, approximately $348 per square foot. 2309 Covered Wagon Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cyril Spinelli Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Greisen Cary and Greisen Teresa L
Bought by
Cary P And Teresa L Greisen Revocable Trust and Greisen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
2309 Covered Wagon
Bought by
Greisen Cary P and Greisen Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,275
Interest Rate
3.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Swanson Virginia L and Swanson William J
Bought by
2309 Covered Wagon General Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cary P And Teresa L Greisen Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greisen Cary P | $46,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| 2309 Covered Wagon General Partnership | $59,177 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greisen Cary P | $46,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $141,377 | $38,413 | $102,964 |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $138,606 | $37,660 | $100,946 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $135,889 | $36,922 | $98,967 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $133,226 | $36,199 | $97,027 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $130,615 | $35,490 | $95,125 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $129,277 | $35,127 | $94,150 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $126,743 | $34,439 | $92,304 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $124,259 | $33,764 | $90,495 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $121,823 | $33,102 | $88,721 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $119,435 | $32,453 | $86,982 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $117,642 | $31,966 | $85,676 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $115,338 | $31,340 | $83,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map