2309 Delrio Dr Richmond, VA 23223
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Delrio Dr, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $217,225, approximately $238 per square foot. 2309 Delrio Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Ratcliffe Elementary School, Fairfield Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $150,400 | $32,000 | $118,400 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $142,700 | $28,000 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $142,700 | $28,000 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $128,900 | $26,000 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $870 | $89,100 | $20,000 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $775 | $89,100 | $20,000 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $760 | $87,400 | $20,000 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $745 | $85,600 | $20,000 | $65,600 |
| 2017 | $727 | $83,600 | $18,000 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $696 | $80,000 | $18,000 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $766 | $80,000 | $18,000 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $766 | $88,000 | $18,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map