2309 Denova Dr Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $883,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Denova Dr, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $819,859, approximately $455 per square foot. 2309 Denova Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Hudson Steven D and Hudson Pamela R
Bought by
Hudson Steven D and Hudson Pamela R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
Bought by
Hudson Steven D Pamela R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Steven D | -- | None Available | |
| Hudson Steven D Pamela R | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $331,120 | $95,497 | $235,623 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $324,628 | $93,625 | $231,003 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $318,264 | $91,790 | $226,474 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $312,025 | $89,991 | $222,034 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $305,908 | $88,227 | $217,681 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $302,772 | $87,323 | $215,449 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $296,836 | $85,611 | $211,225 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $291,017 | $83,933 | $207,084 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $285,312 | $82,288 | $203,024 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $279,719 | $80,675 | $199,044 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $275,519 | $79,464 | $196,055 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $270,123 | $77,908 | $192,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map