2309 E 145th Ct Thornton, CO 80602
The Haven at York Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,842 - $772,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,914
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 E 145th Ct, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $743,211, approximately $189 per square foot. 2309 E 145th Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Long Linda A and Long Jeffrey S
Bought by
Clugston Wendy J and Clugston Robert Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,200
Outstanding Balance
$344,945
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Baum Michael J and Baum Stacy L
Bought by
Long Jeffrey S and Long Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Engle Homes Colorado Inc
Bought by
Baum Michael J and Baum Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,800
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clugston Wendy J | $506,500 | First American Title | |
| Long Jeffrey S | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Baum Michael J | -- | Universal Lending Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clugston Wendy J | $405,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Jeffrey S | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baum Michael J | $253,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $48,420 | $8,840 | $39,580 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $44,510 | $8,130 | $36,380 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $48,850 | $7,920 | $40,930 |
| 2022 | $3,901 | $35,410 | $8,130 | $27,280 |
| 2021 | $4,031 | $35,410 | $8,130 | $27,280 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $35,400 | $8,370 | $27,030 |
| 2019 | $3,957 | $35,400 | $8,370 | $27,030 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $33,340 | $7,560 | $25,780 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $33,340 | $7,560 | $25,780 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $30,830 | $5,330 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $30,830 | $5,330 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | $2,985 | $27,040 | $5,090 | $21,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map