2309 E Locust St Laredo, TX 78043
Ghost Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,021 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 E Locust St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $142,505, approximately $161 per square foot. 2309 E Locust St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2010
Sold by
Cadena Francisco Javier
Bought by
Salinas Sylvia Elsa Cadena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Sylvia Elsa Cadena | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $95,761 | $77,673 | $18,088 |
| 2024 | $483 | $95,174 | $73,890 | $21,284 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $84,809 | $59,606 | $25,203 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $70,000 | $52,117 | $17,883 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $63,638 | $41,693 | $21,945 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $62,890 | $41,690 | $21,200 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $63,430 | $41,690 | $21,740 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $75,860 | $59,530 | $16,330 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $67,830 | $36,980 | $30,850 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $61,940 | $36,980 | $24,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map