2309 Earl Ln Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Earl Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $140,427, approximately $97 per square foot. 2309 Earl Ln is a home with nearby schools including O'Neal Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Walker Verneal and Walker Wilbur L
Bought by
Brittingham Rick D and Brittingham Mary Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Knowlton Brian and Knowlton Donna
Bought by
Walker Verneal and Walker Wilbur L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Walker Wilbur K and Walker Verneal
Bought by
Knowlton Brian K and Knowlton Donna M