2309 Hillside Dr Salina, KS 67401
Estimated Value: $320,963 - $356,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Hillside Dr, Salina, KS 67401 and is currently estimated at $338,991, approximately $174 per square foot. 2309 Hillside Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Ridge Elementary School, Lakewood Middle School, and Salina High School Central.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Natalie Shafer T
Bought by
Natalie Reed T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natalie Reed T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940 | $36,662 | $5,014 | $31,648 |
| 2024 | $4,751 | $35,374 | $5,014 | $30,360 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $32,281 | $4,853 | $27,428 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $31,395 | $5,144 | $26,251 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $28,209 | $5,077 | $23,132 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $31,452 | $5,077 | $26,375 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $31,096 | $5,077 | $26,019 |
| 2018 | $4,323 | $31,579 | $5,077 | $26,502 |
| 2017 | $0 | $29,371 | $5,077 | $24,294 |
| 2016 | $0 | $30,671 | $4,091 | $26,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,693 | $4,091 | $24,602 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map