2309 Maple Ave Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Maple Ave, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $288,837, approximately $115 per square foot. 2309 Maple Ave is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Morrow Middle School, and Morrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Robin Traci
Bought by
Robins Traci and Robins Dnawled
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,979
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Culpepper Edward
Bought by
Wilcox Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,746
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Richardson James and Richardson Morris
Bought by
Culpepper Edward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robins Traci | -- | -- | |
| Wilcox Tracy | $160,000 | -- | |
| Culpepper Edward | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robins Traci | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilcox Tracy | $158,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,714 | $132,080 | $4,000 | $128,080 |
| 2024 | $4,564 | $126,000 | $4,000 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $4,250 | $117,720 | $4,000 | $113,720 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $83,320 | $4,000 | $79,320 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $55,280 | $4,000 | $51,280 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $55,239 | $4,000 | $51,239 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $50,737 | $3,600 | $47,137 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $45,520 | $3,600 | $41,920 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $45,208 | $3,600 | $41,608 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $44,587 | $3,600 | $40,987 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $42,013 | $3,600 | $38,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map