2309 Mccormick St Denton, TX 76205
Denia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,047
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Mccormick St, Denton, TX 76205 and is currently estimated at $239,215, approximately $228 per square foot. 2309 Mccormick St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Borman Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Parker Cynthia Denise
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria Del Carmen and Balderas Narcizo H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Outstanding Balance
$40,224
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Parker Cameron Craig
Bought by
Parker Cynthia Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Maria Del Carmen | -- | Denton County Title Company | |
| Parker Cynthia Denise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Maria Del Carmen | $82,450 | |
| Closed | Parker Cynthia Denise | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $165,057 | $60,300 | $136,981 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $150,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $450 | $136,411 | $60,300 | $163,144 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $124,010 | $60,300 | $130,774 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $139,230 | $40,200 | $99,030 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $102,487 | $40,200 | $79,474 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $93,170 | $40,200 | $80,127 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $84,700 | $40,200 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $77,000 | $38,190 | $46,810 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $70,000 | $24,120 | $45,880 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $69,000 | $24,120 | $44,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,000 | $28,140 | $40,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map