R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rodger Gardner
Nevada State Properties
(702) 338-9534
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $587,000
Bring all your outdoor toys, over a 1/2 acre with no HOA. This semi-custom home is located inside a well establish culdesac of 4 homes. it features a gated entry into the front courtyard, oversized 3car, new flooring, wood burning fireplace, French door, high end appliances and so much.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nevada State Properties License #B.0032049 Listed on: 12/10/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivanov Rosen | $432,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Resort Investment Corp | $236,000 | None Available | |
| Meritage Trust | $153,729 | None Available | |
| Lee Connie | -- | -- | |
| Resort Investment Corp | -- | -- | |
| Weckesser Henry N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Resort Investment Corp | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | Sold | $435,000 | -0.9% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2021 01/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2020 12/10/20 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,269 | $102,692 | $67,550 | $35,142 |
| 2025 | $2,203 | $103,316 | $66,500 | $36,816 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $103,316 | $66,500 | $36,816 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $103,273 | $66,500 | $36,773 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $95,825 | $61,250 | $34,575 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $81,010 | $47,250 | $33,760 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $78,971 | $44,800 | $34,171 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $73,246 | $38,850 | $34,396 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $67,149 | $33,250 | $33,899 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $68,319 | $33,250 | $35,069 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $57,244 | $21,000 | $36,244 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $53,805 | $17,500 | $36,305 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $53,732 | $17,500 | $36,232 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rodger Gardner
Nevada State Properties
(702) 338-9534
11 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kameliya Durova
Signature Real Estate Group
(702) 666-2555
69 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2254664
APN: 163-01-801-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.