$284,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026
Last list price

2309 Northglen Dr Clovis, NM 88101

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,123 Sq Ft
9,360 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$134 Per Sq Ft

105 on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Zia Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this lovely 4-bedroom 3-bathroom with some lovely modern updates! It features a semi-open floorplan with a cozy fireplace in the living rom. You will appreciate the new butcher block style countertops and ample counter space in the kitchen. The oversized walk-in pantry is ideal for storage and food prep. The bedrooms are all large and feature walk-in closets, while the bathrooms feature lovely modern touches. The backyard is expansive, offering plenty of space for outdoor activities, gardening, or future expansions. This home has so much to offer. Schedule your own private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meghan Foote

RE/MAX FIRST PLACE REALTORS CLOVIS License #49072 Listed on: 07/28/2025

RE/MAX FIRST PLACE REALTORS CLOVIS

Last Buyer's Agent

SUMMER STRAIN

SAGEBRUSH REAL ESTATE License #55041

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,414

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,360 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,123 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 121301217734000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,414

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,360 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Norris, East on Northglen to property.
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Audio/Video Surveillance
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Washer, Water Heater - One
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Separate Shower

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.2149
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9360
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 121301217734000

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2413.54

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Alejandro Romero
Bought by
Buzhak Olga

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2021
Closed on
Dec 4, 2021
Sold by
Yussuf Seble
Bought by
Romero Alejandro
Seller's Agent
ANNA ORTIZ
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMES SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CLOVIS
Buyer's Agent
Meghan Foote
RE/MAX FIRST PLACE REALTORS CLOVIS
List Price
$264,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.96%
Original Mortgage
$258,819
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2016
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
List Price
$179,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.71%
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co
Deed $253,642 --
Grant Deed $179,000 Landmark Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $258,819 Construction
Previous Owner $143,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold -- -- --
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Price Changed $284,000 -1.7% $134 / Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 For Sale $289,000 +11.2% $136 / Sq Ft
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/26/2021 10/26/21 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Price Changed $259,900 -1.9% $122 / Sq Ft
08/04/2021 08/04/21 For Sale $264,900 +48.0% $125 / Sq Ft
08/04/2016 08/04/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/24/2016 06/24/16 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2016 01/14/16 For Sale $179,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,194 $86,852 $7,800 $79,052
2024 $2,194 $84,550 $7,800 $76,750
2023 $2,118 $82,315 $7,800 $74,515
2022 $2,020 $80,145 $7,800 $72,345
2021 $1,600 $67,973 $7,800 $60,173
2020 $1,569 $66,221 $7,800 $58,421
2019 $1,565 $66,221 $7,800 $58,421
2018 $1,555 $66,221 $7,800 $58,421
2017 $1,088 $67,801 $7,800 $60,001
2016 $1,088 $51,261 $3,425 $47,836
2015 $1,045 $49,769 $3,326 $46,443
2014 $1,005 $48,321 $3,230 $45,091

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20254328

New Mexico MLS

APN: 121301217734000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.