2309 Shadowland Loop Winter Park, FL 32792
Lake Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Shadowland Loop, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $499,153, approximately $215 per square foot. 2309 Shadowland Loop is a home with nearby schools including Eastbrook Elementary School, Tuskawilla Middle School, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Diclemente Jake Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,520
Outstanding Balance
$290,986
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,167
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diclemente Jake Edward | $404,400 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diclemente Jake Edward | $323,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,383 | $412,008 | $90,000 | $322,008 |
| 2024 | $5,339 | $421,037 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $408,774 | $90,000 | $318,774 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $944 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $958 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $494 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map