23097 N 13749 E Fairview, UT 84629
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $586,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,275
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23097 N 13749 E, Fairview, UT 84629 and is currently estimated at $449,000, approximately $105 per square foot. 23097 N 13749 E is a home with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Kresser Ron and Kresser Reri
Bought by
Bagley Jacob Mark Te
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,295
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$178,705
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagley Jacob Mark Te | $375,000 | Juab Title & Abs Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bagley Jacob Mark Te | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $554,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $532,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $499,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $446,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $361,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,851 | $355,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $330,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $287,212 | $55,000 | $232,212 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $287,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $271,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $271,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $271,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,025 | $271,154 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map