23099 N 13661 N Fairview, UT 84629
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23099 N 13661 N, Fairview, UT 84629 and is currently estimated at $498,000, approximately $267 per square foot. 23099 N 13661 N is a home with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Poe Michael W
Bought by
Hale Garlan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Michael Michael
Bought by
Poe Michael W and The Michael Poe Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Canyon Estates Llc
Bought by
Poe Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Garlan | -- | Us Title Ins Agcy | |
| Poe Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Poe Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $318,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $299,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $281,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $251,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $205,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $201,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $188,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $163,794 | $55,000 | $108,794 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $163,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $153,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $153,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $153,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,714 | $153,613 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map