23097 N Main St Ettrick, WI 54627
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23097 N Main St, Ettrick, WI 54627 and is currently estimated at $239,554. 23097 N Main St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School, Beaver Creek School, and Berean Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Bishop Joey W and Bishop Lana R
Bought by
Dolesy Erin L and Prevost Cortney R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolesy Erin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $226,700 | $15,800 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $226,700 | $15,800 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $226,700 | $15,800 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $109,700 | $10,000 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $109,700 | $10,000 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $19,970 | $10,000 | $9,970 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $109,700 | $10,000 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $89,500 | $10,000 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $89,500 | $10,000 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $82,300 | $10,000 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $82,300 | $10,000 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $82,300 | $10,000 | $72,300 |
| 2011 | $1,412 | $71,300 | $10,000 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map