Seller's Agent in 2021
Lana Baldus
SKOGMAN REALTY
(319) 721-2580
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $208,337
Pride of Homeownership for 56 years shows in this stately Brick Home with corner quoins adding to the curb appeal.Spacious Living Room is accented with wood burning fireplace & cove ceilings. Stunning archway opens to formal dining room. Also, another arch way accents the updated kitchen with ample counter space & abundant cabinets. Appliances included. Enjoy the large sunny nook area, door leads to deck overlooking rear yard with stone pathway & storage shed. 2 BR with ceiling fans & full updated bath completes the main level. Amazing 2nd level Br offers knotty pine, large closet, many built ins & some cedar lined drawers. Be impressed with the massive brick wood burning fireplace that sets off this oversized rec room in LL & features adjacent bar area. Plus bath, finished room, laundry room & storage. Amenities include some newer main floor windows & doors, water heater replaced, roof is 1 year old & much more
Last Buyer's Agent
Josie Ashmore
Fathom Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisti Matthew C | $167,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sisti Matthew C | $16,750 | |
| Open | Sisti Matthew C | $150,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2021 11/24/21 | Sold | $167,500 | +2.2% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2021 10/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | For Sale | $163,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $190,800 | $27,000 | $163,800 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $174,100 | $27,000 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $164,700 | $27,000 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $172,500 | $24,700 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $143,400 | $24,700 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $134,400 | $20,200 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $129,900 | $18,000 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $129,900 | $18,000 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $117,900 | $18,000 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $117,900 | $18,000 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $114,830 | $17,996 | $96,834 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $114,830 | $17,996 | $96,834 |
| 2013 | $2,206 | $114,830 | $17,996 | $96,834 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lana Baldus
SKOGMAN REALTY
(319) 721-2580
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Josie Ashmore
Fathom Realty
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2107349
APN: 14292-76009-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.