231 32nd Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Seberger-Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $239,811
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 32nd Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $230,203, approximately $96 per square foot. 231 32nd Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
King Kirk E and King Melissa E
Bought by
Conrath Joshua J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
King Melissa and King Kirk
Bought by
King Kirk and King Melissa E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrath Joshua J | $141,000 | -- | |
| King Kirk | -- | Stearns County Abstract Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $229,800 | $30,000 | $199,800 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $220,300 | $30,000 | $190,300 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $220,300 | $30,000 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $145,600 | $30,000 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $145,600 | $30,000 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $142,200 | $30,000 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $134,900 | $30,000 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $115,100 | $30,000 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $109,500 | $30,000 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map