231 7th St SW Pine Island, MN 55963
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 7th St SW, Pine Island, MN 55963 and is currently estimated at $288,541, approximately $224 per square foot. 231 7th St SW is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Pine Island Elementary School and Pine Island Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Seth Friese Construction Llc
Bought by
Graham Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Dan Heim Construction Inc
Bought by
Seth Friese Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Virginia | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Seth Friese Construction Llc | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $253,900 | $41,200 | $212,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $253,900 | $41,200 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $245,400 | $41,200 | $204,200 |
| 2022 | $430 | $218,700 | $31,200 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $326 | $18,700 | $18,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $328 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $328 | $13,700 | $13,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $334 | $13,700 | $13,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $326 | $13,700 | $13,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $332 | $13,700 | $13,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $322 | $13,700 | $13,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,500 | $15,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map