231 Austin Rd Lafayette, TN 37083
Estimated payment $1,613/month
Total Views
2,224
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$213
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Deck
- No HOA
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 2 Car Garage
About This Home
Super nice 3 bedroom 1 full bath home and 1 -1/2 bath. Large living room & Kitchen - Utility Room - Large Covered Deck - 2 car detached garage - Beautiful Views with large matured trees- all on 3.33 acres
Listing Agent
Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions Brokerage Phone: 6156336000 License #281545 Listed on: 03/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $794
Year Built
- Built in 1982
Lot Details
- 3.33 Acre Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Wood Siding
- Stone Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,359 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 049 01203 000
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $48,925 | $12,325 | $36,600 |
| 2024 | $691 | $48,925 | $12,325 | $36,600 |
| 2023 | $691 | $48,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $546 | $22,750 | $5,150 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $546 | $22,750 | $5,150 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $546 | $22,750 | $5,150 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $546 | $22,750 | $5,150 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $503 | $22,750 | $5,150 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $633 | $25,100 | $6,800 | $18,300 |
| 2016 | $602 | $25,100 | $6,800 | $18,300 |
| 2015 | $553 | $23,050 | $6,825 | $16,225 |
| 2014 | $553 | $23,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -1.6% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $304,900 | -3.2% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
Source: Realtracs
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $120,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $60,001 | -- | |
| Deed | $102,469 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $102,550 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $102,600 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $128,673 | Cash | |
| Previous Owner | $60,163 | Cash |
Source: Public Records
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3159014
APN: 049-012.03