231 Avalon Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $925,000 - $1,032,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$1,013/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Avalon Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $992,441, approximately $1,012 per square foot. 231 Avalon Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $194,707 | $82,847 | $111,860 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $187,148 | $79,631 | $107,517 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $183,479 | $78,070 | $105,409 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $179,883 | $76,540 | $103,343 |
| 2020 | $3,495 | $178,040 | $75,756 | $102,284 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $174,550 | $74,271 | $100,279 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $171,128 | $72,815 | $98,313 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $167,774 | $71,388 | $96,386 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $164,486 | $69,989 | $94,497 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $162,016 | $68,938 | $93,078 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $158,843 | $67,588 | $91,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map