231 Barracks Beach Dr Colonial Beach, VA 22443
Estimated Value: $393,047 - $506,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Barracks Beach Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 and is currently estimated at $447,012, approximately $156 per square foot. 231 Barracks Beach Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Montross Middle School, Westmoreland High School, and Monroe Bay Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $299,000 | $39,200 | $259,800 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $299,000 | $39,200 | $259,800 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $299,000 | $39,200 | $259,800 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $299,000 | $39,200 | $259,800 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $241,100 | $39,200 | $201,900 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $241,100 | $39,200 | $201,900 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $241,100 | $39,200 | $201,900 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $241,100 | $39,200 | $201,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $241,100 | $39,200 | $201,900 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $241,100 | $39,200 | $201,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $257,500 | $39,200 | $218,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $257,500 | $39,200 | $218,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map