$359,000
PENDING

231 Clara Ln Dayton, TN 37321

Estimated payment $2,029/month

Total Views 3,350
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,714 Sq Ft
$209 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Beautiful Rancher on 1 acre lot. Enjoy sitting on the front rocker-porch and or the private back deck over looking the private back yard with woods behind. Open spacious floor plan with plenty of room in the combine living, dining and kitchen Large master bedroom with spacious walk-in closet! The two other bedrooms are also very large. The whole family with enjoy the one acre yard with mostly all clear on a cul-de-sac.

Listing Agent

Mike Eaves

Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC License #255535 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Beth Rousch

Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC License #353266

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,027

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 185 x 236.12
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Five Points Ests Phase 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 102n A 007.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,027

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Lot Size: 185 X 236.12
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 10678
  • Co List Office Phone: 423-265-0088
  • Subdivision Name: Five Points Ests Phase 3
  • Directions: From I-27 N, turn right onto Black Oak Ridge Left Belle Cir, Right onto Hazelwood Road, and left onto Clara Lane.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1714.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1714.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 102n A 007.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Graysville Elementary School
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Rhea County Middle
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Rhea County High School
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 1027.3
  • Location Tax and Legal Additional Parcels YN: No
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1714.0
  • General Property Information Below Grade Finished Area: 1714.0
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: No
  • General Property Information Grazing Permits BLM YN3: No
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 43560.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 185 X 236.12
  • General Property Information View YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Public Remarks2: Beautiful Rancher on 1 acre lot. Enjoy sitting on the front rocker-porch and or the private back deck over looking the private back yard with woods behind. Open spacious floor plan with plenty of room in the combine living, dining and kitchen Large master bedroom with spacious walk-in closet! The two other bedrooms are also very large. The whole family with enjoy the one acre yard with mostly all clear on a cul-de-sac.
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Available: Yes
  • Utilities Underground Utilities: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Interior Features Tub Shower Combo: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom Level: First
  • Foundation Details Block2: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room Level: First
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories2: 1
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry Level: First
  • Parking Features Kitchen Level2: Yes
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1714.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Tub/shower Combo
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:None4: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Great Room2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Starter: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Few Trees, Gentle Sloping
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features:None8: Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Graysville Elementary School
  • High School: Rhea County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rhea County Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 102n A 007.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1027.3

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,027 $76,175 $12,500 $63,675
2024 $1,027 $76,175 $12,500 $63,675
2023 $1,104 $48,975 $3,450 $45,525
2022 $1,104 $48,025 $3,450 $44,575
2021 $1,083 $48,025 $3,450 $44,575
2020 $1,083 $48,025 $3,450 $44,575
2019 $1,083 $48,025 $3,450 $44,575
2018 $884 $40,250 $4,025 $36,225
2017 $354 $40,250 $4,025 $36,225
2016 $88 $4,025 $4,025 $0
2015 $84 $4,025 $4,025 $0
2014 -- $4,025 $4,025 $0
2013 -- $4,025 $4,025 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $359,000 +26.0% $209 / Sq Ft
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Sold $285,000 -1.4% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2022 05/25/22 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Sale $289,000 +60.6% $169 / Sq Ft
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Sold $179,900 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2017 07/01/17 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2017 07/01/17 For Sale $179,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $500,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $500,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $285,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $179,900 None Available
Warranty Deed $11,000 --
Warranty Deed $582,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $228,000 Construction
Previous Owner $176,641 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1532369

Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

APN: 102N-A-007.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.