231 Cornwall Dr Chalfont, PA 18914
Estimated Value: $374,367 - $534,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Cornwall Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914 and is currently estimated at $454,342, approximately $401 per square foot. 231 Cornwall Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Simon Butler Elementary, Unami Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1987
Sold by
Butkus Franklin D and Butkus Juanita L
Bought by
Meisinger Paul D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meisinger Paul D | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $24,400 | $6,000 | $18,400 |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $24,400 | $6,000 | $18,400 |
| 2023 | $4,094 | $24,400 | $6,000 | $18,400 |
| 2022 | $4,013 | $24,400 | $6,000 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $24,400 | $6,000 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $3,968 | $24,400 | $6,000 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $24,400 | $6,000 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $24,400 | $6,000 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $24,400 | $6,000 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $24,400 | $6,000 | $18,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,400 | $6,000 | $18,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,400 | $6,000 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map