Estimated Value: $173,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,699
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 County Road 151, Bruce, MS 38915 and is currently estimated at $233,571, approximately $86 per square foot. 231 County Road 151 is a home with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Bruce Upper Elementary School, and Bruce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Ferguson Jon and Ferguson Cindy
Bought by
Ferguson Joe Paul and Ferguson Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Joe Paul | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $14,314 | $870 | $13,444 |
| 2024 | $865 | $14,314 | $870 | $13,444 |
| 2023 | $811 | $14,314 | $870 | $13,444 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $12,915 | $870 | $12,045 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $12,915 | $870 | $12,045 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $12,915 | $870 | $12,045 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $12,915 | $870 | $12,045 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $12,777 | $870 | $11,907 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $12,777 | $870 | $11,907 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $12,777 | $870 | $11,907 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $12,777 | $870 | $11,907 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,494 | $870 | $10,624 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,494 | $870 | $10,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map