231 Crazy Horse Dr Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $1,091,000 - $1,437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Crazy Horse Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $1,242,518, approximately $505 per square foot. 231 Crazy Horse Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Animas Valley Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
B & T Properties Llc
Bought by
Schuckhart Robert and Schuckhart Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,133
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,022,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Bray James M and Bray Nancy L
Bought by
B & T Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Bought by
Schuckhart Robert and Schuckhart Vicki
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuckhart Robert | $445,000 | Colorado Land Title Co Llc | |
| B & T Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schuckhart Robert | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuckhart Robert | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $68,750 | $16,070 | $52,680 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $44,140 | $11,770 | $32,370 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $47,270 | $12,600 | $34,670 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $49,600 | $13,220 | $36,380 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $39,170 | $13,110 | $26,060 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $37,470 | $12,290 | $25,180 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $37,470 | $12,290 | $25,180 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $34,840 | $11,040 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $34,840 | $11,040 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $35,030 | $10,460 | $24,570 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $35,030 | $10,460 | $24,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,950 | $9,640 | $22,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,950 | $9,640 | $22,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map