231 Devoe St Brooklyn, NY 11211
East Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,695,551 - $3,086,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$1,751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Devoe St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $2,206,138, approximately $1,750 per square foot. 231 Devoe St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 132 The Conselyea School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,766 | $120,120 | $20,640 | $99,480 |
| 2025 | $4,596 | $104,580 | $20,640 | $83,940 |
| 2024 | $4,596 | $91,680 | $20,640 | $71,040 |
| 2023 | $4,496 | $99,780 | $20,640 | $79,140 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $81,660 | $20,640 | $61,020 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $85,380 | $20,640 | $64,740 |
| 2019 | $3,940 | $104,880 | $20,640 | $84,240 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $19,615 | $3,740 | $15,875 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $18,511 | $4,038 | $14,473 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $17,464 | $5,143 | $12,321 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $17,464 | $5,794 | $11,670 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $16,864 | $6,713 | $10,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map