231 E 23rd St Unit 235 Paterson, NJ 07514
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,330 - $604,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E 23rd St Unit 235, Paterson, NJ 07514 and is currently estimated at $558,833, approximately $365 per square foot. 231 E 23rd St Unit 235 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Racamato Funiciello Verniere and Racamato Funiciello Maria
Bought by
Funiciello Frank and Racamato Funiciello Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funiciello Frank | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,956 | $195,400 | $69,200 | $126,200 |
| 2024 | $9,580 | $195,400 | $69,200 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $9,070 | $195,400 | $69,200 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $8,746 | $195,400 | $69,200 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $8,158 | $195,400 | $69,200 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $7,908 | $191,300 | $68,000 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $8,167 | $188,800 | $67,500 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $7,804 | $187,600 | $67,200 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $8,396 | $193,500 | $66,300 | $127,200 |
| 2015 | $7,949 | $193,500 | $66,300 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $10,150 | $350,000 | $202,600 | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map