231 E 32nd St Paterson, NJ 07504
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,612 - $606,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E 32nd St, Paterson, NJ 07504 and is currently estimated at $566,403, approximately $302 per square foot. 231 E 32nd St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Dail Adrian
Bought by
Rodrigez Ramon and Curz Miguel De La
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,930
Outstanding Balance
$135,829
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$430,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Greene Florence
Bought by
Dial Adrian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigez Ramon | $200,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Dial Adrian | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodrigez Ramon | $194,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,465 | $205,400 | $65,800 | $139,600 |
| 2024 | $10,071 | $205,400 | $65,800 | $139,600 |
| 2022 | $9,535 | $205,400 | $65,800 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $9,194 | $205,400 | $65,800 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $8,575 | $205,400 | $65,800 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $8,318 | $201,200 | $64,800 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $8,583 | $198,400 | $64,200 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $8,191 | $196,900 | $63,800 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $8,656 | $199,500 | $58,800 | $140,700 |
| 2015 | $8,195 | $199,500 | $58,800 | $140,700 |
| 2014 | $10,463 | $360,800 | $193,000 | $167,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map