$190,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026

231 E Spring St Lebanon, TN 37087

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,160 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$164 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great investment opportunity in the heart of Lebanon just a short walk to the town square! 2 bed, 1 bath, open floor concept, fireplace, covered front porch, with a nice sized back yard and patio; storage shed remains! Home is in need of renovation! Call for your personal showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josiah Smith

Castle Heights Realty Brokerage Phone: 6155809763 License #346042 Listed on: 03/16/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Camille Burdine

Burdine Properties License #355748

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $721

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,160 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Carpet
  • Crawl Space
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 068E G 01500 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$721

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1160
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1160
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size: 89X152 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 068E G 01500 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 721

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Castle Heights Elementary
  • High School: Lebanon High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Winfree Bryant Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-11.63%
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1413.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 1997
Bought by
Nix James Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Bought by
Nix Robert S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 1982
Bought by
Hollis Ruby K

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $190,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $52,000 --
Warranty Deed $49,900 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $190,000 -11.6% $164 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $215,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $171 $24,950 $7,500 $17,450
2024 $550 $24,950 $7,500 $17,450
2022 $735 $25,975 $7,500 $18,475
2021 $751 $25,975 $7,500 $18,475
2020 $811 $25,975 $7,500 $18,475
2019 $229 $26,675 $5,775 $20,900
2018 $744 $26,675 $5,775 $20,900
2017 $744 $26,675 $5,775 $20,900
2016 $744 $26,675 $5,775 $20,900
2015 $968 $26,675 $5,775 $20,900
2014 $746 $20,573 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3149967

Realtracs

APN: 068E-G-015.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.