NOT LISTED FOR SALE

231 Fairview Ave Wind Gap, PA 18091

Estimated Value: $224,924 - $247,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2022

Last sale price $190,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,305 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of April 2022

Maintenance free 3 bedroom ranch house located in a quiet Wind Gap neighborhood with an oversized 2 car garage and covered carport. Nicely situated on a 55 X 121 flat lot. Large living room and eat-in kitchen with attached laundry. Includes wall air conditioning units and a full bathroom with tub and shower. Well maintained. Move-in ready. Call NOW!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Monaghan

IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley License #AB028419A Listed on: 01/22/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,237

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,960 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 121 x 55
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-10

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • On-Street Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number E8SW4B 13 4 0638

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,237

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,960 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Category: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Technology: Cable
  • County Assessment: 38600.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Electric Garage Door, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage
  • Floor: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 211.11
  • Sq Ft Approx Abv Grade: 900
  • Square Footage: 900
  • Total Room Count: 7

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Exterior: Covered Porch, Curbs, Insulated Glass
  • Roof: Asphalt Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached
  • Number Of Cars: 3
  • Parking: Off & On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall AC, Window AC
  • Heat Type: Forced Air, Oil, Pellet Stove
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.160
  • Lot Dimensions: 121 X 55
  • Lots: Flat, Not In Development, Public Road
  • Lot Size: 6001-10000 sq. ft.
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6960
  • Zoning Code: R-10

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: E8SW4B 13 4 0638
  • County Taxes: 416.88
  • Municipal Taxes: 656.20
  • Total Taxes: 3237.00

Multi Family

  • School Taxes: 2163.92

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2022
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%
Current Estimated Value
$238,231

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,231
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,145
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,086

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Bought by
Read Kim David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Byulyukov Yuriy $190,000 None Listed On Document
Read Kim David -- --
Not Provided -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Byulyukov Yuriy $152,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Off Market $2,000 -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
10/26/2024 10/26/24 Off Market $2,000 -- --
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Off Market $1,900 -- --
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Price Changed $2,000 +5.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/29/2024 09/29/24 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
06/07/2022 06/07/22 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
04/14/2022 04/14/22 Sold $190,000 +0.1% $211 / Sq Ft
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2022 01/22/22 For Sale $189,900 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $417 $38,600 $16,400 $22,200
2025 $417 $38,600 $16,400 $22,200
2024 $3,276 $38,600 $16,400 $22,200
2023 $3,276 $38,600 $16,400 $22,200
2022 $3,237 $38,600 $16,400 $22,200
2021 $3,237 $38,600 $16,400 $22,200
2020 $3,237 $38,600 $16,400 $22,200
2019 $3,138 $38,600 $16,400 $22,200
2018 $3,055 $38,600 $16,400 $22,200
2017 $2,951 $38,600 $16,400 $22,200
2016 -- $38,600 $16,400 $22,200
2015 -- $38,600 $16,400 $22,200
2014 -- $38,600 $16,400 $22,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 686875

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

APN: E8SW4B-13-4-0638

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.