231 Florence St Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Florence St, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $106,883, approximately $80 per square foot. 231 Florence St is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
P&S Properties Llc
Bought by
Black Buck Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Buck Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $5,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $940 | $5,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $818 | $5,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $822 | $5,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $791 | $5,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $772 | $5,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $716 | $4,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $716 | $4,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $676 | $4,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,721 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records