231 Franklin Ln Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $148,645 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Franklin Ln, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $193,411, approximately $137 per square foot. 231 Franklin Ln is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Bought by
Lacour Christopher M and Lacour Michelle C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacour Christopher M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $10,150 | $1,230 | $8,920 |
| 2024 | $274 | $10,150 | $1,230 | $8,920 |
| 2023 | $240 | $9,760 | $1,180 | $8,580 |
| 2022 | $951 | $9,760 | $1,180 | $8,580 |
| 2021 | $962 | $9,760 | $1,180 | $8,580 |
| 2020 | $983 | $9,760 | $1,180 | $8,580 |
| 2019 | $972 | $9,570 | $1,160 | $8,410 |
| 2018 | $971 | $9,570 | $1,160 | $8,410 |
| 2017 | $873 | $9,570 | $1,160 | $8,410 |
| 2015 | $900 | $9,060 | $1,100 | $7,960 |
| 2014 | $909 | $9,060 | $1,100 | $7,960 |
| 2013 | $883 | $9,060 | $1,100 | $7,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map