231 Gregory Dr Cheney, WA 99004
Estimated Value: $349,335 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Gregory Dr, Cheney, WA 99004 and is currently estimated at $364,334, approximately $188 per square foot. 231 Gregory Dr is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Salnave Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Telford Thomas C and Telford Diana L
Bought by
Klinzing Christopher and Klinzing Beverly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Sold by
Brown James W and Brown Theresa A
Bought by
Telford Thomas C and Telford Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinzing Christopher | $129,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Telford Thomas C | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Telford Thomas C | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $353,300 | $75,000 | $278,300 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $347,400 | $75,000 | $272,400 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $338,800 | $75,000 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $323,100 | $75,000 | $248,100 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $232,600 | $31,500 | $201,100 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $215,100 | $30,000 | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $193,100 | $24,000 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $167,600 | $24,000 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $149,800 | $24,000 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $140,800 | $24,000 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $135,800 | $24,000 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,300 | $24,000 | $114,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map