231 Karen Ct Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $351,260 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Karen Ct, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $396,815, approximately $283 per square foot. 231 Karen Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Huhn Larry J and Huhn Karen M
Bought by
Hedlund Darrel W and Hedlund Nancy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedlund Darrel W | -- | Stonelake Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $360,700 | $54,200 | $306,500 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $339,000 | $49,300 | $289,700 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $309,400 | $49,300 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $237,400 | $35,200 | $202,200 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $217,200 | $33,100 | $184,100 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $206,300 | $33,100 | $173,200 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $193,600 | $33,100 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $174,500 | $33,100 | $141,400 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $174,600 | $33,100 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $172,600 | $33,100 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map