Estimated Value: $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Laurel Branch Rd NW, Floyd, VA 24091 and is currently priced at $376,000. 231 Laurel Branch Rd NW is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyd County High School, Rising Sun Community School, and Floyd Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Agee Steven Moyer and Agee Kimberly J
Bought by
Rlp Investments Lc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$162,301
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Moyer Agee Steven
Bought by
Kidd Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$162,301
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Moyer Agee Steven
Bought by
Harroff Craig Allen and Beisner Harroff Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$162,301
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlp Investments Lc | $121,000 | -- | |
| Kidd Amelia | -- | -- | |
| Kidd Lynn Anne Agee | -- | -- | |
| Kidd Reagan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kidd Haley | -- | -- | |
| White Michael Andrew | $99,000 | -- | |
| Anne De Jong Homes L L C | $104,500 | -- | |
| Fisher Stuart Long | $209,000 | -- | |
| Alger Christopher A | $104,500 | -- | |
| Joly Brian | $99,000 | -- | |
| Harroff Craig Allen | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Stuart Long | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140 | $322,400 | $322,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $213 | $170,200 | $170,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $170,200 | $170,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $535,400 | $523,400 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $535,400 | $523,400 | $12,000 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $535,400 | $523,400 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $535,400 | $523,400 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $535,400 | $523,400 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $535,400 | $523,400 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $535,400 | $523,400 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $535,400 | $523,400 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $532,900 | $523,400 | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map