231 Manorbrook Dr Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Estimated Value: $519,157 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Manorbrook Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 and is currently estimated at $562,289, approximately $199 per square foot. 231 Manorbrook Dr is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Gurney Elementary School, Chagrin Falls Intermediate Elementary School, and Chagrin Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Mcleod Mary H
Bought by
Mcleod Mary H and Mary H Mcleod Declaration Of T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Hadbavny Renee L Trustee
Bought by
Mcleod Mary H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
M M Tomashefski Trst
Bought by
Renee L Hadbavny Trustee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1988
Sold by
Tomashefski Joseph F
Bought by
Tomashefski Joseph F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod Mary H | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcleod Mary H | $320,000 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp | |
| Renee L Hadbavny Trustee | $268,000 | -- | |
| Tomashefski Joseph F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Renee L Hadbavny Trustee | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,215 | $159,390 | $27,300 | $132,090 |
| 2024 | $8,215 | $159,390 | $27,300 | $132,090 |
| 2023 | $8,253 | $159,390 | $27,300 | $132,090 |
| 2022 | $6,738 | $107,770 | $22,750 | $85,020 |
| 2021 | $6,762 | $107,770 | $22,750 | $85,020 |
| 2020 | $7,143 | $107,770 | $22,750 | $85,020 |
| 2019 | $7,580 | $107,770 | $22,750 | $85,020 |
| 2018 | $7,392 | $107,770 | $22,750 | $85,020 |
| 2017 | $7,580 | $107,770 | $22,750 | $85,020 |
| 2016 | $6,529 | $106,750 | $22,750 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $6,442 | $106,750 | $22,750 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $6,442 | $106,750 | $22,750 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | $6,488 | $106,750 | $22,750 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map