231 Mueller St Uvalde, TX 78801
Estimated Value: $165,951 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Mueller St, Uvalde, TX 78801 and is currently estimated at $182,238, approximately $128 per square foot. 231 Mueller St is a home located in Uvalde County with nearby schools including Uvalde High School, Sacred Heart Parish School, and St. Philip's Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Scheel Dawn F
Bought by
Wynne Wesley David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,750
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynne Wesley David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wynne Wesley David | $60,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $137,147 | $51,975 | $85,172 |
| 2024 | $2,543 | $131,666 | $46,494 | $85,172 |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $124,834 | $40,635 | $84,199 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $109,574 | $36,099 | $73,475 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $95,660 | $30,618 | $65,042 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $86,099 | $24,003 | $62,096 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $82,967 | $24,003 | $58,964 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $82,967 | $24,003 | $58,964 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $72,572 | $13,608 | $58,964 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $66,713 | $7,749 | $58,964 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,605 | $7,749 | $58,856 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,286 | $7,749 | $60,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map