231 N Berteau Ave Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 N Berteau Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $376,639, approximately $247 per square foot. 231 N Berteau Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Wirtz James P and Wirtz Rosalind L
Bought by
Holish Lawrence J and Kilgore Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,850
Outstanding Balance
$4,522
Interest Rate
7.99%
Estimated Equity
$372,117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holish Lawrence J | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holish Lawrence J | $125,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,497 | $34,000 | $5,670 | $28,330 |
| 2024 | $7,497 | $27,000 | $4,050 | $22,950 |
| 2023 | $7,212 | $27,000 | $4,050 | $22,950 |
| 2022 | $7,212 | $27,000 | $4,050 | $22,950 |
| 2021 | $6,105 | $19,759 | $3,442 | $16,317 |
| 2020 | $6,107 | $19,759 | $3,442 | $16,317 |
| 2019 | $6,156 | $22,202 | $3,442 | $18,760 |
| 2018 | $7,104 | $23,308 | $3,037 | $20,271 |
| 2017 | $7,006 | $23,308 | $3,037 | $20,271 |
| 2016 | $6,830 | $23,308 | $3,037 | $20,271 |
| 2015 | $6,732 | $21,604 | $2,632 | $18,972 |
| 2014 | $6,666 | $21,604 | $2,632 | $18,972 |
| 2013 | $6,389 | $21,604 | $2,632 | $18,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map