231 N Hemlock Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $408,084
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,498
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 N Hemlock Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $337,771, approximately $96 per square foot. 231 N Hemlock Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $57,270 | $6,840 | $50,430 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $50,220 | $5,700 | $44,520 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $50,220 | $5,700 | $44,520 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $36,960 | $5,700 | $31,260 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $36,960 | $5,700 | $31,260 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $34,470 | $5,700 | $28,770 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $34,470 | $5,700 | $28,770 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $31,980 | $3,990 | $27,990 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $30,690 | $3,990 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $30,690 | $3,990 | $26,700 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $30,690 | $3,990 | $26,700 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $29,530 | $3,990 | $25,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map