231 N Murphy Rd Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $199,875 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 N Murphy Rd, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $244,969, approximately $225 per square foot. 231 N Murphy Rd is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Boggess Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Self Floyd James and Self Kathy Jo
Bought by
Maclean Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,500
Outstanding Balance
$6,124
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,845
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclean Denise M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maclean Denise M | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $158,223 | $36,000 | $122,223 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $162,236 | $36,000 | $126,236 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $188,088 | $36,000 | $152,088 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $145,595 | $36,000 | $109,595 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $102,300 | $36,000 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $104,511 | $36,000 | $68,511 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $107,301 | $36,000 | $71,301 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $107,664 | $36,000 | $71,664 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $98,025 | $36,000 | $62,025 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $88,896 | $27,000 | $61,896 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $81,689 | $27,000 | $54,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map