N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Non MLS
SCK MLS
Estimated Value: $110,987 - $121,000
This home is located at 231 N Ober St, Russell, KS 67665 since 30 April 2020 and is currently estimated at $114,997, approximately $72 per square foot. This property was built in 1920. 231 N Ober St is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Simpson Elementary School, Bickerdyke Elementary School, and Ruppenthal Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Alicia | $72,000 | -- | |
| Keith Walter D | $42,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2020 09/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | For Sale | $99,500 | +6.4% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2015 08/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | For Sale | $93,500 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,862 | $536 | $10,326 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,964 | $371 | $9,593 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,582 | $346 | $9,236 |
| 2022 | -- | $9,582 | $380 | $9,202 |
| 2021 | -- | $8,308 | $382 | $7,926 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Non MLS
SCK MLS
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 424579
APN: 147-26-0-30-30-005.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.