Seller's Agent in 2016
Megan Kuehn
Group Centerra
(970) 217-7977
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $724,479 - $928,000
One of the last build-able lots left in downtown Lyons. Existing flood damaged home has been removed. Includeds the water and sewer tap.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccain Steven Todd | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Mccain Steven Todd | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mccain Steven Tood | $125,000 | 8Z Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccain Steven Todd | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $125,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | Sold | $125,000 | -16.7% | -- |
| 08/07/2016 08/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $41,744 | $4,031 | $37,713 |
| 2024 | $4,518 | $41,744 | $4,031 | $37,713 |
| 2023 | $4,457 | $37,989 | $3,745 | $37,929 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $34,374 | $3,426 | $30,948 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $35,364 | $3,525 | $31,839 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $27,671 | $8,938 | $18,733 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $22,952 | $8,938 | $14,014 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $16,506 | $9,000 | $7,506 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $9,950 | $9,950 | $0 |
| 2016 | $230 | $1,759 | $1,759 | $0 |
| 2015 | $194 | $1,759 | $1,759 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $16,827 | $2,547 | $14,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Megan Kuehn
Group Centerra
(970) 217-7977
145 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE790825
APN: 1203184-52-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.