NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $86,957

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,424 Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2022

Last sale price $50,000 $35 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $553 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attic
  • Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 5-minute walk to McKinley Park

About This Home

As of October 2022

Four plus bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home on quiet, dead end street. New electrical service, roof and windows. Newly finished attic space makes the possibilities endless. Perfect for the owner occupant or an ideal addition to your investment portfolio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laurie Burlingame

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401270537 Listed on: 07/13/2022

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Brooke Wills

Listing by Century 21 Galloway Realty License #10401345766

Century 21 Galloway Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,107

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,957 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x119

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,424 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-076-000-0015-010-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,107

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,957 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Tract Loomis
  • Directions: Salina to Midland to Primrose
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0908
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-076-000-0015-010-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X119
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3957.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2107.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Losito Derrick
Bought by
Essentia Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
$86,957

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,339
Outstanding Balance
$87,388
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$431

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2022
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Brooke Wills
Century 21 Galloway Realty
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-16.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Ica Renovations 4 Llc
Bought by
Bennedy Edward

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2002

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2002

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1999

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1998

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Essentia Enterprises Llc $50,000 --
Losito Derrick $52,000 None Available
Bennedy Edward $10,000 None Available
Bennedy Edward $10,000 None Available
-- $7,400 --
-- $7,400 --
-- $10,000 --
-- $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Essentia Enterprises Llc $104,339
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Sold $50,000 -16.5% $35 / Sq Ft
07/13/2022 07/13/22 For Sale $59,900 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,075 $42,800 $5,900 $36,900
2024 $914 $42,800 $5,900 $36,900
2023 $926 $42,800 $5,900 $36,900
2022 $945 $42,800 $5,900 $36,900
2021 $945 $42,800 $5,900 $36,900
2020 $978 $42,800 $5,900 $36,900
2019 $974 $42,800 $5,900 $36,900
2018 $974 $42,800 $5,900 $36,900
2017 $935 $42,800 $5,900 $36,900
2016 $948 $42,800 $5,900 $36,900
2015 -- $42,800 $5,900 $36,900
2014 -- $42,800 $5,900 $36,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1419992

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-076-000-0015-010-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.