231 Rivercrest Dr Hudson, WI 54016
Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $1,781,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Rivercrest Dr, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $1,193,741. 231 Rivercrest Dr is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Houlton Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,848 | $856,000 | $377,700 | $478,300 |
| 2024 | $119 | $856,000 | $377,700 | $478,300 |
| 2023 | $10,614 | $856,000 | $377,700 | $478,300 |
| 2022 | $11,234 | $856,000 | $377,700 | $478,300 |
| 2021 | $10,602 | $651,100 | $327,000 | $324,100 |
| 2020 | $10,496 | $651,100 | $327,000 | $324,100 |
| 2019 | $9,853 | $651,100 | $327,000 | $324,100 |
| 2018 | $9,226 | $651,100 | $327,000 | $324,100 |
| 2017 | $8,530 | $476,300 | $214,700 | $261,600 |
| 2016 | $8,530 | $476,300 | $214,700 | $261,600 |
| 2015 | $7,139 | $476,300 | $214,700 | $261,600 |
| 2014 | $6,402 | $476,300 | $214,700 | $261,600 |
| 2013 | $6,023 | $435,800 | $169,600 | $266,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map