231 S High St Mount Orab, OH 45154
Estimated Value: $118,662 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 S High St, Mount Orab, OH 45154 and is currently estimated at $167,666, approximately $168 per square foot. 231 S High St is a home with nearby schools including Western Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Black John
Bought by
Jb20 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,474
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Link Douglas P
Bought by
Black John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jb20 Llc | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Jb20 Llc | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Black John M | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jb20 Llc | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Jb20 Llc | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black John M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $31,520 | $3,870 | $27,650 |
| 2024 | $993 | $31,520 | $3,870 | $27,650 |
| 2023 | $993 | $22,880 | $3,260 | $19,620 |
| 2022 | $777 | $22,880 | $3,260 | $19,620 |
| 2021 | $747 | $22,880 | $3,260 | $19,620 |
| 2020 | $656 | $19,080 | $2,720 | $16,360 |
| 2019 | $700 | $19,080 | $2,720 | $16,360 |
| 2018 | $692 | $19,080 | $2,720 | $16,360 |
| 2017 | $574 | $15,440 | $2,720 | $12,720 |
| 2016 | $575 | $15,440 | $2,720 | $12,720 |
| 2015 | $551 | $15,440 | $2,720 | $12,720 |
| 2014 | $506 | $13,900 | $1,180 | $12,720 |
| 2013 | $505 | $13,900 | $1,180 | $12,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map