M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Fabie
Elite Property Sales, LLC
(717) 577-0917
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,352 - $280,000
Check out this lovely 3 bedroom brick colonial in a prime location of west end Lancaster. This gem offers hardwood flooring, custom built-in shelving, ornate storage areas, detached brick garage, and a formal dining room. As we are nearing fall, cozy up to the wood burning, brick fireplace in the living room with a glass of wine and a good book. Entertain friends, in walking distance to the city or in the lower level, finished family room. Sip coffee on your adorable patio or covered front porch. This home offers a sophisticated charm you won't see anywhere else. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(717) 902-9474 mikefabie@yahoo.com Elite Property Sales, LLC Brokerage Phone: 7179029474 License #RS227006L Listed on: 08/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kissling Jacob | $280,000 | White Rose Settlement Services | |
| 231 South West End Llc | $221,000 | Abstract Assc Of Lancaster I | |
| Beck James L | -- | None Available | |
| Beck James L | $82,500 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Theodore D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kissling Jacob | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck James L | $78,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Theodore D | $84,867 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $280,000 | -3.4% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -1.7% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $294,900 | -1.7% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.2% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $309,900 | +40.2% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Sold | $221,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2021 03/29/21 | Price Changed | $221,000 | +10.6% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2021 03/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $94,600 | $22,500 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $94,600 | $22,500 | $72,100 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $94,600 | $22,500 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $94,600 | $22,500 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $94,600 | $22,500 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $94,600 | $22,500 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $94,600 | $22,500 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $94,600 | $22,500 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $74,200 | $16,200 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $3,377 | $74,200 | $16,200 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $74,200 | $16,200 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $74,200 | $16,200 | $58,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Fabie
Elite Property Sales, LLC
(717) 577-0917
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Shane Laucks
Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC
(717) 332-9825
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dawn Brill-Cooper
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(717) 572-9888
4 in this area
218 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Portia Costello
Realty One Group Generations
(717) 344-4094
4 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PALA2074776
APN: 338-77150-0-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.