231 SE 6th St Madras, OR 97741
Estimated Value: $165,235
Studio
--
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 SE 6th St, Madras, OR 97741 and is currently estimated at $165,235, approximately $164 per square foot. 231 SE 6th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madras High School and Madras Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Hd Enterprises Us Llc
Bought by
Jefferson County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson County | $127,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $59,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $57,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $55,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $984 | $54,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $53,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $52,160 | $0 | $0 |