231 Stags Leap Ct Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $679,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,763
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Stags Leap Ct, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $655,288, approximately $237 per square foot. 231 Stags Leap Ct is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Partridge David H
Bought by
Partridge Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partridge Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,867 | $403,747 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,769 | $391,988 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,769 | $380,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,278 | $369,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,836 | $358,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,772 | $348,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,497 | $338,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,071 | $318,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,644 | $318,724 | $0 | $0 |