231 Tiffot Ct Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Tiffot Ct, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $241,175, approximately $167 per square foot. 231 Tiffot Ct is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Parks Eric V
Bought by
Montgomery Alton C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,224
Outstanding Balance
$244,876
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$3,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Parks Christine M
Bought by
Parks Eric V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Gamble Construction Inc
Bought by
Parks Eric V and Parks Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Alton C | $243,000 | Championship Title | |
| Parks Eric V | -- | Attorney | |
| Parks Eric V | $162,000 | First Natl Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Alton C | $248,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Parks Eric V | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $191,298 | $25,835 | $165,463 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $175,503 | $23,486 | $152,017 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $190,050 | $21,949 | $168,101 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $178,581 | $20,513 | $158,068 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $132,497 | $19,525 | $112,972 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $122,078 | $19,142 | $102,936 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $109,542 | $19,142 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $103,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $96,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $95,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $90,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $870 | $90,802 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map