237 Tiffot Ct Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $215,296 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Tiffot Ct, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $225,824, approximately $188 per square foot. 237 Tiffot Ct is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Gamble Construction Inc
Bought by
Jordan James R and Jordan Mandy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,046
Outstanding Balance
$43,241
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$182,583
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan James R | $93,000 | Accu Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan James R | $95,046 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $156,556 | $25,835 | $130,721 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $150,469 | $23,486 | $126,983 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $162,396 | $21,949 | $140,447 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $152,603 | $20,513 | $132,090 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $113,948 | $19,525 | $94,423 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $105,193 | $19,142 | $86,051 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $92,762 | $19,142 | $73,620 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $87,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $82,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $81,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $76,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $77,628 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map